CALL TODAY

01455 842 000

SHOPPING BASKET

£0.00 (0) items

What are Cookies?

Cookies are small text files stored on your computer when you visit certain web pages. At www.pipe-drape.co.uk we use cookies to keep track of items you have ordered and when you last visited the site.

To be able to view and order on www.pipe-drape.co.uk you need to have cookies enabled. This is the default setting with all popular web browsers. The cookies www.pipe-drape.co.uk uses cannot harm your computer and we do not store any information such as credit card or personal details.

Cookies are short pieces of data that are sent to your computer when you visit a website. On later visits, this data is then returned to that website. Cookies allow us to recognize you automatically whenever you visit our site so that we can personalize your experience and provide you with better service. If your web browser is set to refuse cookies from our website, you will not be able to complete a purchase or take advantage of certain features of our website, such as storing items in your Shopping Cart or receiving personalized recommendations. As a result, we strongly encourage you to configure your web browser to accept cookies from our website.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes •     if you have   previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing   purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquiries@pipe-drape.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee of £10 will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to x

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.